OW Season 4 - Playoffs Update
Sun, Jun 25, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
OW Season 4 - Week 6: Numbani/Dorado + Ilios (TB)
Mon, Jun 19, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
OW Season 4 - Week 5: Volskaya Industries/Eichenwalde + Nepal (TB)
Sat, Jun 10, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
OW Season 4 - Week 4: Temple of Anubis/Oasis + Ilios (TB)
Mon, Jun 5, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
OW Season 4 - Week 3: Hanamura & Lijiang Tower + Nepal (TB)
Mon, May 29, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
OW Season 4 - Week 2: Hollywood & Route 66 + Ilios (TB)
Mon, May 22, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
OW Season 4 - Week 1: King's Row & WP: Gibraltar + Nepal (TB)
Mon, May 15, 2017 by snowblindfrog   
Season 4 - Signups open now!
Thu, Apr 13, 2017 by snowblindfrog   

News Archive

Season 4Match Date Schedule

Match Week NA Gold NA Silver
NA/EU Steel
SA Steel Schedule Link
1 Regular Season Match
King's Row/Watchpoint: Gibraltar + Nepal (TB)
Wed May 17 Thu May 18 Fri May 19 Week 1
2 Regular Season Match
Hollywood/Route 66 + Ilios (TB)
Wed May 24 Thu May 25 Fri May 26 Week 2
3 Regular Season Match
Hanamura/Lijiang Tower + Nepal (TB)
Wed May 31 Thu Jun 01 Fri Jun 02 Week 3
4 Regular Season Match
Temple of Anubis/Oasis + Ilios (TB)
Wed Jun 07 Thu Jun 08 Fri Jun 09 Week 4
5 Regular Season Match
Volskaya Industries/Eichenwalde + Nepal (TB)
Wed Jun 14 Thu Jun 15 Fri Jun 16 Week 5
6 Regular Season Match
Numbani/Dorado + Ilios (TB)
Wed Jun 21 Thu Jun 22 Fri Jun 23 Week 6
7 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Wed Jul 12 Thu Jul 13 Fri Jul 14 Week 7
8 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Sun Jul 16 Mon Jul 17 Tue Jul 18 Week 8
9 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Wed Jul 19 Thu Jul 20 Fri Jul 21 Week 9
10 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Sun Jul 23 Mon Jul 24 Tue Jul 25
11 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Wed Jul 26 Thu Jul 27 Fri Jul 28
12 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Sun Jul 30 Mon Jul 31 Tue Aug 01
13 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Wed Aug 02 Thu Aug 03 Fri Aug 04
14 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Sun Aug 06 Mon Aug 07 Tue Aug 08
15 Playoffs
Best of 3 Maps (Team draft)
Wed Aug 09 Thu Aug 10 Fri Aug 11
Overwatch 6v6 Season 4
vs
OverDoges - W (2-0)
Donut Kill Me
vs
6 Sense - W (0-0)
Team 7x
vs
Sombriety - W (2-0)
Symthic
vs
Lemon Co. - W (2-0)
Star69
vs
Paradox - W (2-0)
OneLogic
vs
CORE Nightfall - W (0-0)
Epoch G-Force
vs
RED ROCKETS - W (2-1)
Phloating Fenix Phorehead
vs
White Panthers Esports - W (2-0)
Wild Crows Gaming
Season 4
Lemon Co. (8 - 0)
RED ROCKETS (6 - 1)
Sombriety (6 - 2)
Genex eSports (6 - 2)
TG Paragon (6 - 2)
Centaurus Gaming (6 - 1)
GCU eSports (6 - 1)
CORE Nightfall (6 - 2)
Hummus 2946 7/19/17
Diamond 4243 7/17/17
TopSecret 0 7/17/17
Georox 3000 7/15/17
Party 3000 7/13/17
Gumo 3553 7/13/17
George 3366 7/12/17
Shiro 3292 7/11/17
Recruiting - All Players
TOP MENU LEAGUE LINKS
  • No announcements
  • Wed, May 17 - NA Gold: 1st match of Season 4
  • Thu, May 18 - NA Silver & NA/EU Steel: 1st match of Season 4
  • Wed, May 31 - Registration closes for new teams
  • Tue, Jul 4 - Roster lock for playoffs 11:59pm PST
  • Thu, Jul 13 - First week of playoffs for NA & EU
  • Mon, Jul 17 - First week of playoffs for SA
  • Season: 4
  • Number Match Weeks: 6
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12