Overwatch Season 6 Playoff Brackets


Season 6Match Date Schedule

Week Map NA Gold All other divs Schedule Link
1 Regular Season Match King's Row / WP: Gibraltar / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 10 Thu Jan 11 Week 1
2 Regular Season Match Volskaya / Dorado / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 17 Thu Jan 18 Week 2
3 Regular Season Match Hollywood / Eichenwalde / Route 66 Wed Jan 24 Thu Jan 25 Week 3
4 Regular Season Match Hanamura / Numbani / Nepal Wed Jan 31 Thu Feb 01 Week 4
5 Regular Season Match Horizon LC / Junkertown / Nepal Wed Feb 07 Thu Feb 08 Week 5
6 Regular Season Match Anubis / Ilios / Oasis Wed Feb 14 Thu Feb 15 Week 6
7 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 21 Thu Feb 22 Week 7
8 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 28 Thu Mar 01 Week 8
9 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 07 Thu Mar 08 Week 9
10 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 14 Thu Mar 15 Week 10

Season 6 Week 2 - 31 Matches Map: Volskaya / Dorado / Lijiang Tower

NA Gold

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
SW Second Wind
(1-0)
  TT The Throne
(1-0)
Details
PmP Pachimari Party
(1-0)
  LT Team Latitude
(1-0)
Details
SGZA KAIJUWU SGZA
(1-0)
  SE Team Status eSports
(1-0)
Details
|TM| Tuesday Morning
(1-0)
  NTR * VF4 Team Nectar by Vault F4 Gaming
(1-0)
Details
FSKN Forsaken
(1-0)
  HL Heartless
(1-0)
Details
Aurora Team Aurora
(0.5-0)
  Sub Subsist OW
(0-0)
Details
mg 200MG
(0-0)
  ETER Eternity eSports
(0-0)
Details
iNF iNFAMOUS
(0-1)
  IluZ Illuzion Boosted Animals
(0-1)
Details
Oni Oni Esports
(0-1)
  TGC Team G Club
(0-1)
Details
___ Flatline
(0-1)
  TS Twisted Sin
(0-1)
Details
SE Dawn Status Dawn
(0-1)
  TG-P TG Paragon
(0-1)
Details
TPX Team Phoenix
(0-1)
  BLT BLT Feeders
(0-1)
Details

NA Steel

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
SHOTS Shots Fired
(1-0)
  Sakamoto Haven't you heard? We're Sakamoto
(1-0)
Details
$$$ RED ROCKETS
(1-0)
  VCS Viquity
(1-0)
Details
TG-Cy TG Cyberian
(1-0)
  CW2.0 Color Wheel 2.0
(1-0)
Details
Spectrum Spectrum
(1-0)
  *69 Star69
(1-0)
Details
TLC Torbjörn's Little Children
(1-0)
  GCUB GCU Black
(1-0)
Details
BeeHive BeeHive
(1-0)
  Flds Fam Lam Dam Squam
(1-0)
Details
Tm Junior Mints
(1-0)
  TG-ASC TG Ascendant
(1-0)
Details
Mantekor Team Mantekor
(1-0)
  WF WayFinders
(0.5-0)
Details
Ignis Team Ignis
(0-1)
  UG RED Ungentlemen Red
(0-1)
Details
TBD To Be Determined
(0-1)
  TimG Reapersitioning
(0-0.5)
Details
200mG 200mG DaB team
(0-1)
  LVD [CORE] LIVID
(0-1)
Details
C.C. Titans Charlie Co. Titans
(0-1)
  TG-CF TG Carbon Fiber
(0-1)
Details
SEX The Chads
(0-1)
  ? SPACEBEARS
(0-1)
Details
SVN Team Seven
(0-1)
  ThroYo ThrowYoMech
(0-1)
Details
EdgarIsGay Edgar's Literature Club
(0-1)
  UG Unjustified Gaming
(0-1)
Details
TWS The Worst Sheep
(0-1)
  FRG Fraggers
(0-1)
Details
MAD MAD esports
(0-0)
  SKIDS Sinners Kids
(0-0)
Details
AOD AOD BlackWatch
(0-0)
  FG Phoenix
(0-0)
Details
AURORA Aurora
(0-0)
  GLD Gold Team
(0-0)
Details

Updated: January 15, 2018   2:58 AM Eastern Time

TOP MENU LEAGUE LINKS
  • Season 7 details to be announced soon!
  • Season: 6
  • Number Match Weeks: 5
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12