Overwatch Season 6 Playoff Brackets


Season 6Match Date Schedule

Week Map NA Gold All other divs Schedule Link
1 Regular Season Match King's Row / WP: Gibraltar / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 10 Thu Jan 11 Week 1
2 Regular Season Match Volskaya / Dorado / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 17 Thu Jan 18 Week 2
3 Regular Season Match Hollywood / Eichenwalde / Route 66 Wed Jan 24 Thu Jan 25 Week 3
4 Regular Season Match Hanamura / Numbani / Nepal Wed Jan 31 Thu Feb 01 Week 4
5 Regular Season Match Horizon LC / Junkertown / Nepal Wed Feb 07 Thu Feb 08 Week 5
6 Regular Season Match Anubis / Ilios / Oasis Wed Feb 14 Thu Feb 15 Week 6
7 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 21 Thu Feb 22 Week 7
8 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 28 Thu Mar 01
9 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 07 Thu Mar 08
10 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 14 Thu Mar 15

Season 6 Week 3 - 29 Matches Map: Hollywood / Eichenwalde / Route 66

NA Gold

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
SW Second Wind
(2-0)
  Aurora Team Aurora
(1.5-0)
Details
PmP Pachimari Party
(2-0)
  |TM| Tuesday Morning
(2-0)
Details
FSKN Forsaken
(2-0)
  SGZA KAIJUWU SGZA
(2-0)
Details
SE Team Status eSports
(1-1)
  iNF iNFAMOUS
(1-1)
Details
TS Twisted Sin
(1-1)
  SE Dawn Status Dawn
(1-1)
Details
LT Team Latitude
(1-1)
  TPX Team Phoenix
(1-1)
Details
NTR * VF4 Team Nectar by Vault F4 Gaming
(1-1)
  HL Heartless
(1-1)
Details
ETER Eternity eSports
(1-0)
  TGC Team G Club
(0.5-1)
Details
Sub Subsist OW
(0-1)
  mg 200MG
(0-1)
Details
___ Flatline
(0-2)
  TG-P TG Paragon
(0-2)
Details
IluZ Illuzion Boosted Animals
(0-2)
  BLT BLT Feeders
(0-2)
Details

NA Steel

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
SHOTS Shots Fired
(2-0)
  VCS Viquity
(2-0)
Details
TG-Cy TG Cyberian
(2-0)
  Spectrum Spectrum
(2-0)
Details
GCUB GCU Black
(2-0)
  BeeHive BeeHive
(2-0)
Details
WF WayFinders
(1.5-0)
  TG-ASC TG Ascendant
(1.5-0)
Details
TWS The Worst Sheep
(1-1)
  XmasCrew The Christmas Crew
(0-0)
Details
Flds Fam Lam Dam Squam
(1-1)
  Mantekor Team Mantekor
(1-1)
Details
C.C. Titans Charlie Co. Titans
(1-1)
  *69 Star69
(1-1)
Details
CW2.0 Color Wheel 2.0
(1-1)
  TLC Torbj√∂rn's Little Children
(1-1)
Details
Ignis Team Ignis
(1-1)
  $$$ RED ROCKETS
(1-1)
Details
Sakamoto Haven't you heard? We're Sakamoto
(1-1)
  200mG 200mG DaB team
(1-1)
Details
AURORA Aurora
(1-0)
  GUOW Zags and Slags
(1-0)
Details
BlkBox BlackBox Gaming
(1-0)
  AOD AOD BlackWatch
(1-0)
Details
TBD To Be Determined
(0.5-1)
  UG Unjustified Gaming
(0.5-1)
Details
SVN Team Seven
(0.5-1)
  ? SPACEBEARS
(0.5-1)
Details
FG Phoenix
(0-1)
  MAD MAD esports
(0-1)
Details
IWIIIB I Wish I Invested In Bitcoin
(0-1)
  GLD Gold Team
(0-1)
Details
UG RED Ungentlemen Red
(0-2)
  LVD [CORE] LIVID
(0-2)
Details
TG-CF TG Carbon Fiber
(0-2)
  FRG Fraggers
(0-2)
Details

Updated: January 22, 2018   12:03 AM Eastern Time

TOP MENU LEAGUE LINKS
  • No announcements
  • Sat, Dec 9 - Signups open for Season 6
  • Sun, Jan 7 - Week 1 schedules will be posted
  • Wed, Jan 10 - Week 1 matches for NA Gold
  • Thu, Jan 11 - Week 1 matches for all other divs
  • Sun, Jan 14 - Signups close!
  • Sun, Feb 18 - Rosters lock for playoffs @ 11:59pm EST
  • Season: 6
  • Number Match Weeks: 5
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12