Overwatch Season 6 Playoff Brackets


Season 6Match Date Schedule

Week Map NA Gold All other divs Schedule Link
1 Regular Season Match King's Row / WP: Gibraltar / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 10 Thu Jan 11 Week 1
2 Regular Season Match Volskaya / Dorado / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 17 Thu Jan 18 Week 2
3 Regular Season Match Hollywood / Eichenwalde / Route 66 Wed Jan 24 Thu Jan 25 Week 3
4 Regular Season Match Hanamura / Numbani / Nepal Wed Jan 31 Thu Feb 01 Week 4
5 Regular Season Match Horizon LC / Junkertown / Nepal Wed Feb 07 Thu Feb 08 Week 5
6 Regular Season Match Anubis / Ilios / Oasis Wed Feb 14 Thu Feb 15 Week 6
7 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 21 Thu Feb 22 Week 7
8 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 28 Thu Mar 01 Week 8
9 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 07 Thu Mar 08 Week 9
10 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 14 Thu Mar 15 Week 10

Season 6 Week 4 - 28 Matches Map: Hanamura / Numbani / Nepal

NA Gold

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
SW Second Wind
(3-0)
  PmP Pachimari Party
(3-0)
Details
FSKN Forsaken
(3-0)
  SHOTS Shots Fired
(3-0)
Details
|TM| Tuesday Morning
(2-1)
  SGZA KAIJUWU SGZA
(2-1)
Details
SE Team Status eSports
(2-1)
  SE Dawn Status Dawn
(2-1)
Details
TPX Team Phoenix
(1.5-1)
  NTR * VF4 Team Nectar by Vault F4 Gaming
(1.5-1)
Details
Aurora Team Aurora
(1.5-1)
  TGC Team G Club
(1-1)
Details
iNF iNFAMOUS
(1-2)
  TS Twisted Sin
(1-2)
Details
___ Flatline
(1-2)
  Sub Subsist OW
(1-1)
Details
IluZ Illuzion Boosted Animals
(1-2)
  mg 200MG
(0-2)
Details
TG-P TG Paragon
(0-3)
  BLT BLT Feeders
(0-3)
Details

NA Steel

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
Spectrum Spectrum
(3-0)
  GCUB GCU Black
(3-0)
Details
WF WayFinders
(2.5-0)
  Flds Fam Lam Dam Squam
(2-1)
Details
TG-Cy TG Cyberian
(2-1)
  TLC Torbj√∂rn's Little Children
(2-1)
Details
Ignis Team Ignis
(2-1)
  VCS Viquity
(2-1)
Details
Vite Titans Vite Ramen Titans
(2-1)
  BeeHive BeeHive
(2-1)
Details
Sakamoto Haven't you heard? We're Sakamoto
(2-1)
  BlkBox BlackBox Gaming
(2-0)
Details
GUOW Zags and Slags
(2-0)
  TBD To Be Determined
(1.5-1)
Details
? SPACEBEARS
(1.5-1)
  TG-ASC TG Ascendant
(1.5-1)
Details
UG RED Ungentlemen Red
(1-2)
  *69 Star69
(1-2)
Details
CW2.0 Color Wheel 2.0
(1-2)
  TWS The Worst Sheep
(1-2)
Details
Mantekor Team Mantekor
(1-2)
  200mG 200mG DaB team
(1-2)
Details
$$$ RED ROCKETS
(1-2)
  Tm Junior Mints
(1-0.5)
Details
AURORA Aurora
(1-1)
  IWIIIB I Wish I Invested In Bitcoin
(1-1)
Details
FG Phoenix
(1-1)
  XmasCrew The Christmas Crew
(1-0)
Details
AOD AOD BlackWatch
(1-1)
  SVN Team Seven
(0.5-2)
Details
UG Unjustified Gaming
(0.5-2)
  FRG Fraggers
(0.5-2)
Details
LVD [CORE] LIVID
(0-3)
  EdgarIsGay Edgar's Literature Club
(0-1.5)
Details
MAD MAD esports
(0-2)
  GLD Gold Team
(0-2)
Details

Updated: January 29, 2018   12:08 AM Eastern Time

TOP MENU LEAGUE LINKS
  • Season 7 details to be announced soon!
  • Season: 6
  • Number Match Weeks: 5
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12